?

Log in

No account? Create an account

New Entries | Old Entries

Week 12: Winners

Hello everyone! I hope everyone is doing good on this oddly warm day! It's like 70 in VA ^_^' it's cool but weird to be this warm in December. Anyways you may have npoticed that I've changed the voting time. Now the voting will end 5:00pm EST. so make suer you guys get your votes in! Ok enough talking lets get to the banners..


First Place made by buddha_loves_me


TIED WITH

theatershadow25


Second Place made by anime_girl193


Third Place made by cinieme


Most Creative made by zamkenobi


Congrats to all of the winners!!


This week banner duty goes to kenninacho, I dind't forget yaya!! Ha, I'll give you access to post in 2 seconds. You can post them whenever you get the time to.

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
cardcaptur
Dec. 17th, 2006 10:49 pm (UTC)
Congrats to the winners :D
kenninacho
Dec. 17th, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
I'll get them done soon! :D

Congrats to the winners!

I forgot to enter this week. ><
yeahh_no
Dec. 17th, 2006 10:54 pm (UTC)
ok cool! aww thats ok there's plenty of weeks for oyu to enter lol
jackie
Dec. 17th, 2006 11:07 pm (UTC)
Hey hon, are you looking for future banner makers? 'Cause I'll gladly volunteer. :)
yeahh_no
Dec. 17th, 2006 11:11 pm (UTC)
yes! thank you, how about week 13 or 14?
jackie
Dec. 17th, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC)
excellent. :) either one works for me! :D
yeahh_no
Dec. 17th, 2006 11:16 pm (UTC)
ok 13 it is :)
jackie
Dec. 17th, 2006 11:22 pm (UTC)
Awe-some. :D
theatershadow25
Dec. 17th, 2006 11:53 pm (UTC)
OMG FIRST THANK YOU SO MUCH YOU GUYS!!!!1!... This made my day in the middle of le homework of eval.

Congrats to everyone!
theatershadow25
Dec. 18th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
BTW, may I sign back up for banner duty some time.... I promise I won't screw it up this time
yeahh_no
Dec. 18th, 2006 01:55 am (UTC)
lol yeah sure how about week 14?
theatershadow25
Dec. 18th, 2006 02:22 am (UTC)
sounds good!
buddha_loves_me
Dec. 18th, 2006 01:34 am (UTC)
Wow! Thanks so much for first place! Congrats to the other winners as well! :D
theatershadow25
Dec. 18th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
special congrats to you, fellow first place.
buddha_loves_me
Dec. 18th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
Yes, of course. I love your icon, and congrats for first place, as well. :D
zamkenobi
Dec. 18th, 2006 01:51 am (UTC)
Wows! I didn't think I'd win anything! What a pleasant surprise! Congrats to all the other winners and thanks to everyone who voted for me! ^_^
little_fool
Dec. 18th, 2006 02:44 am (UTC)
congrats winners
That last one is fantastic in a traitor kind-of-way. :D
icedragoncat
Dec. 18th, 2006 04:33 am (UTC)
Hmmm, I think I'll hold in my thoughts on - things. I really don't want to make myself as some sort of evil being. Stated to make you wonder just what I mean by that; and no I'm not jealous, I just wonder...

Anywho, congrats.
theatershadow25
Dec. 20th, 2006 02:35 am (UTC)
.... Wow, the holding your thoughts comment is driving me insane with curiosity....
anime_girl193
Dec. 18th, 2006 04:21 pm (UTC)
Cool beans, thank you for second place ^^ Huge congrats to the other winners!
kenninacho
Jan. 3rd, 2007 11:10 pm (UTC)
Uh-oh. o__o I don't have the icons to make the banners from... And now the images don't work... this could be a problem. >< By any chance do you still have them?
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )